Print

<< December Waukesha North: January 2013 February >>
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
    1
Dance Team 6:00 PM
Waukesha Express Swim Club 6:00 PM
2
Softball
Swim: Boys 6:00 AM
Basketball Practice (High School teams) 3:15 PM
Wrestling 3:15 PM
Cheerleading 4:00 PM
Waukesha Express Swim Club 6:00 PM
Booster Club meeting 6:30 PM
Carroll University Dive Team 8:00 PM
3
Swim: Boys 6:00 AM
Literacy Council 2:45 PM
Basketball Practice (High School teams) 3:15 PM
Wrestling 3:15 PM
Dance Team 3:30 PM
Swim: Boys Varsity Boys Relays 4:30 PM
Swim: Boys JV Boys Relays 4:30 PM
Dance Team 6:00 PM
Waukesha Express Swim Club 6:00 PM
Carroll University Dive Team 8:00 PM
4
Ski/Snowboarding Club
Swim: Boys 6:00 AM
College Visit 12:19 PM
GSA (Gay-Straight Alliance) 3:00 PM
Wrestling 3:15 PM
Booster Club 4:00 PM
Hockey: Boys JV Game 4:00 PM
Basketball: Boys Freshman Game 4:15 PM
Basketball: Boys JV Game 5:45 PM
Basketball: Girls JV Game 5:45 PM
Basketball: Girls Freshman Game 5:45 PM
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game 5:45 PM
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game 7:00 PM
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game 7:30 PM
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game 7:30 PM
5
Wrestling: Varsity Invitational 8:00 AM
Wrestling: JV Invitational 8:00 AM
Basketball: Boys Freshman Game 10:00 AM
Basketball: Boys Varsity Reserve Game 10:00 AM
Basketball: Girls Varsity Reserve Game
Gymnastics: Girls Varsity Invitational 10:00 AM
Swim: Boys Varsity Invitational 11:00 AM
6
Cheerleading 4:30 PM
Baseball 6:00 PM
7
Swim: Boys 5:30 AM
FBLA 6:50 AM
Key Club 2:50 PM
Just Drive 3:00 PM
Basketball Practice (High School teams) 3:15 PM
Wrestling 3:15 PM
Waukesha Express Swim Club 6:00 PM
Proj Grad 7:00 PM
8
College Visit
Swim: Boys 6:00 AM
UW-Waukesha Pre-college Program 1:50 PM
Drama Board 3:00 PM
Just Drive 3:00 PM
Basketball Practice (High School teams) 3:15 PM
Wrestling 3:15 PM
Basketball: Girls Freshman Game 4:15 PM
Hockey: Boys JV Invitational 4:30 PM
Hockey: Boys JV Game 4:30 PM
Madrigal Dinner 4:30 PM
Madrigal Dinner 4:30 PM
Basketball: Girls JV Game 5:45 PM
Dance Team 6:00 PM
FCA 6:00 PM
Waukesha Express Swim Club 6:00 PM
Hockey: Boys Varsity Invitational 6:30 PM
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game 6:30 PM
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game 6:30 PM
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game 7:30 PM
Carroll University Dive Team 8:00 PM
9
Swim: Boys 6:00 AM
Just Drive 3:00 PM
Basketball Practice (High School teams) 3:15 PM
Wrestling 3:15 PM
Cheerleading 4:00 PM
Madrigal Dinner 4:30 PM
Madrigal Dinner 4:30 PM
Softball 6:00 PM
Waukesha Express Swim Club 6:00 PM
ACT Boot Camp 6:30 PM
Band 7:00 PM
Carroll University Dive Team 8:00 PM
10
College Visit
Swim: Boys 6:00 AM
Literacy Council 2:45 PM
Just Drive 3:00 PM
Basketball Practice (High School teams) 3:15 PM
Wrestling 3:15 PM
Dance Team 3:30 PM
Market Day 4:00 PM
Madrigal Dinner 4:30 PM
Madrigal Dinner 4:30 PM
Swim: Boys Varsity Meet 4:30 PM
Swim: Boys JV Match 4:30 PM
Dance Team 6:00 PM
Waukesha Express Swim Club 6:00 PM
Gymnastics: Girls Varsity Meet 6:30 PM
Band 7:00 PM
Carroll University Dive Team 8:00 PM
Girls Soccer 9:00 PM
11
Swim: Boys 6:00 AM
GSA (Gay-Straight Alliance) 3:00 PM
Just Drive 3:00 PM
Wrestling 3:15 PM
Booster Club 4:00 PM
Ski/Snowboarding Club
Basketball: Boys Freshman Game 4:15 PM
Basketball: Girls Freshman Game 4:15 PM
Madrigal Dinner 4:30 PM
Madrigal Dinner 4:30 PM
Basketball: Boys JV Game 5:45 PM
Basketball: Girls JV Game 5:45 PM
Hockey: Boys Varsity Invitational 6:00 PM
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game 7:30 PM
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game 7:30 PM
12
Wrestling: Varsity Invitational 8:00 AM
Girls Soccer 9:00 AM
Swim: Boys Varsity Invitational 9:00 AM
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game 2:50 PM
Madrigal Dinner 4:30 PM
Madrigal Dinner 4:30 PM
Hockey: Boys Varsity Invitational 5:15 PM
Hockey: Boys JV Game 5:15 PM
13
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game 10:10 AM
Staff Use 1:00 PM
Softball 2:00 PM
Cheerleading 4:30 PM
Baseball 6:00 PM
14
Swim: Boys 5:30 AM
Dance Team 3:00 PM
Just Drive 3:00 PM
Basketball Practice (High School teams) 3:15 PM
Wrestling 3:15 PM
Waukesha Express Swim Club 6:00 PM
15
College Visit
Swim: Boys 6:00 AM
College Visit 9:00 AM
UW-Waukesha Pre-college Program 1:50 PM
Dance Team 3:00 PM
Detentions 3:00 PM
Just Drive 3:00 PM
Northstar Players 3:00 PM
Wrestling 3:15 PM
Basketball: Boys Freshman Game 4:15 PM
Basketball: Girls Freshman Game 4:15 PM
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game 5:15 PM
Basketball: Boys JV Game 5:45 PM
Basketball: Girls JV Game 5:45 PM
Dance Team 6:00 PM
Waukesha Express Swim Club 6:00 PM
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game 7:30 PM
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game 7:30 PM
Carroll University Dive Team 8:00 PM
16
Swim: Boys 6:00 AM
Dance Team 3:00 PM
Detentions 3:00 PM
Just Drive 3:00 PM
Northstar Players 3:00 PM
Basketball Practice (High School teams) 3:15 PM
Wrestling 3:15 PM
Cheerleading 4:00 PM
Softball 6:00 PM
Waukesha Express Swim Club 6:00 PM
ACT Boot Camp 6:30 PM
Carroll University Dive Team 8:00 PM
Intramural Sports 8:30 PM
17
Swim: Boys 6:00 AM
Literacy Council 2:45 PM
Detentions 3:00 PM
Just Drive 3:00 PM
Northstar Players 3:00 PM
Waukesha Express Swim Club 3:00 PM
Basketball Practice (High School teams) 3:15 PM
Dance Team 3:30 PM
Swim: Boys Varsity Match 4:30 PM
Swim: Boys JV Match 4:30 PM
Basketball Practice (High School teams) 6:00 PM
Dance Team 6:00 PM
Waukesha Express Swim Club 6:00 PM
Wrestling: JV Match 6:00 PM
Wrestling: Varsity Match 7:15 PM
Carroll University Dive Team 8:00 PM
Girls Soccer 9:00 PM
18
Ski/Snowboarding Club
Swim: Boys 6:00 AM
JanBoree 12:00 PM
Dance Team 3:00 PM
GSA (Gay-Straight Alliance) 3:00 PM
Just Drive 3:00 PM
Northstar Players 3:00 PM
Wrestling 3:15 PM
Booster Club 4:00 PM
Basketball: Boys Freshman Game 4:15 PM
Hockey: Boys JV Game 5:30 PM
Basketball: Boys JV Game 5:45 PM
Basketball: Girls JV Game 5:45 PM
Basketball: Girls Freshman Game 5:45 PM
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game 7:00 PM
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game 7:00 PM
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game 7:30 PM
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game 7:30 PM
19
Basketball - Jr. Northstar Girls 7:00 AM
Basketball: Boys Freshman Game 8:15 AM
Wrestling 8:30 AM
Basketball: Boys Freshman Game 9:30 AM
Gymnastics: Girls Varsity Invitational 10:30 AM
Basketball: Boys Varsity Reserve Game 10:45 AM
Basketball: Boys Varsity Reserve Game 12:00 PM
Hockey: Boys JV Game 5:15 PM
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game 7:00 PM
20
Basketball - Jr. Northstar Girls 7:00 AM
Cheerleading 4:30 PM
Baseball 6:00 PM
21
Swim: Boys 5:30 AM
Basketball Practice (High School teams) 10:00 AM
Key Club 2:50 PM
Dance Team 3:00 PM
Just Drive 3:00 PM
Swim: Boys 3:00 PM
Basketball Practice (High School teams) 3:15 PM
Wrestling 3:15 PM
Site Council meeting 6:00 PM
Waukesha Express Swim Club 6:00 PM
22
Swim: Boys 6:00 AM
UW-Waukesha Pre-college Program 1:50 PM
Detentions 3:00 PM
Just Drive 3:00 PM
Northstar Players 3:00 PM
Basketball Practice (High School teams) 3:15 PM
Wrestling 3:15 PM
Coaches Meeting 4:30 PM
Swim: Boys Varsity Meet 4:30 PM
Swim: Boys JV Meet 4:30 PM
Dance Team 5:00 PM
FCA 6:00 PM
Waukesha Express Swim Club 6:00 PM
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game 6:30 PM
Carroll University Dive Team 8:00 PM
23
Swim: Boys 6:00 AM
Detentions 3:00 PM
Just Drive 3:00 PM
Northstar Players 3:00 PM
Swim: Boys 3:00 PM
Basketball Practice (High School teams) 3:15 PM
Wrestling 3:15 PM
Cheerleading 4:00 PM
Dance Team 5:00 PM
Hockey: Boys JV Game 5:00 PM
Softball 6:00 PM
Waukesha Express Swim Club 6:00 PM
ACT Boot Camp 6:30 PM
Gymnastics: Girls Varsity Meet 7:00 PM
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game 7:00 PM
Carroll University Dive Team 8:00 PM
Intramural Sports 8:30 PM
24
Swim: Boys 6:00 AM
Soccer 6:30 AM
Literacy Council 2:45 PM
Detentions 3:00 PM
Just Drive 3:00 PM
Northstar Players 3:00 PM
Swim: Boys 3:00 PM
Basketball Practice (High School teams) 3:15 PM
Dance Team 3:30 PM
Cheerleading 4:00 PM
Dance Team 5:00 PM
Waukesha Express Swim Club 6:00 PM
Wrestling: JV Match 6:00 PM
Magic Show 6:30 PM
Wrestling: Varsity Match 7:15 PM
Carroll University Dive Team 8:00 PM
Girls Soccer 8:30 PM
25
Ski/Snowboarding Club
Swim: Boys 6:00 AM
GSA (Gay-Straight Alliance) 3:00 PM
Just Drive 3:00 PM
Northstar Players 3:00 PM
Swim: Boys 3:00 PM
Wrestling 3:15 PM
Booster Club 4:00 PM
Basketball: Boys Freshman Game 4:15 PM
Basketball: Girls Freshman Game 4:15 PM
Dance Team 5:00 PM
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game 5:00 PM
Hockey: Boys JV Game 5:00 PM
Basketball: Boys JV Game 5:45 PM
Basketball: Girls JV Game 5:45 PM
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game 6:45 PM
Hockey: Boys JV Game 6:45 PM
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game 7:30 PM
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game 7:30 PM
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game 7:30 PM
26
Wrestling: JV Invitational 8:00 AM
Girls Soccer 9:00 AM
Swim: Boys Varsity Invitational 9:00 AM
Wrestling: Varsity Tournament 9:00 AM
27
Softball 2:00 PM
Cheerleading 4:30 PM
Baseball 6:00 PM
28
Swim: Boys 5:30 AM
FBLA 6:50 AM
Detentions 3:00 PM
KC's Driving School 3:00 PM
Northstar Players 3:00 PM
Swim: Boys 3:00 PM
Basketball Practice (High School teams) 3:15 PM
Wrestling 3:15 PM
Dance Team 5:00 PM
Waukesha Express Swim Club 6:00 PM
Junior Board 7:00 PM
29
Swim: Boys 6:00 AM
UW-Waukesha Pre-college Program 1:50 PM
Detentions 3:00 PM
KC's Driving School 3:00 PM
Northstar Players 3:00 PM
Swim: Boys 3:00 PM
Wrestling 3:15 PM
Dance Team 3:30 PM
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game 3:30 PM
Basketball: Boys Freshman Game 4:15 PM
Hockey: Boys JV Game 4:30 PM
Hockey: Boys JV Game 4:30 PM
Dance Team 5:00 PM
Basketball: Boys JV Game 5:45 PM
Basketball Practice (High School teams) 6:00 PM
Waukesha Express Swim Club 6:00 PM
Hockey: Boys Varsity Tournament 6:15 PM
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game 6:15 PM
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game 6:30 PM
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game 7:30 PM
Carroll University Dive Team 8:00 PM
30
Swim: Boys 6:00 AM
Detentions 3:00 PM
KC's Driving School 3:00 PM
Northstar Players 3:00 PM
Swim: Boys 3:00 PM
Basketball Practice (High School teams) 3:15 PM
Wrestling 3:15 PM
Cheerleading 4:00 PM
Dance Team 5:00 PM
Softball 6:00 PM
Waukesha Express Swim Club 6:00 PM
ACT Boot Camp 6:30 PM
Carroll University Dive Team 8:00 PM
Intramural Sports 8:30 PM
31
Hockey: Boys JV Tournament
Swim: Boys 6:00 AM
Soccer 6:30 AM
Literacy Council 2:45 PM
Detentions 3:00 PM
KC's Driving School 3:00 PM
Northstar Players 3:00 PM
Swim: Boys 3:00 PM
Basketball Practice (High School teams) 3:15 PM
Wrestling 3:15 PM
Dance Team 5:00 PM
Waukesha Express Swim Club 6:00 PM
Gymnastics: Girls Varsity Meet 6:30 PM
Proj Grad 7:00 PM
Carroll University Dive Team 8:00 PM
Girls Soccer 8:30 PM